Home> Products
Products

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:11990

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of lauric acid and sodium sarcosine. The product is colorless or light yellow liquid and has good stability under low temperature.

Product Properties:

It will produce exquisite and elastic form.

It has excellent foaming performance under oil conditions.

Good compatibility with other surfactants.

Usage Level: 5%~30%

Package: 200KG/Drum; 1000KG/IBC

Notes for Storage and handling

Store it at a cool and ventilated place. Avoid rain and strong light. Keep it sealed when not in use. Keep it away from strong acid, alkalis and oxidants. Handle with care in case of spilling.

Application:

It is mainly used for transparent personal care products such as shampoo and shower gel, as well as cleaning products such as toothpaste